2017 HEART OF A CHAMPION SCHEDULE
FRIDAY
Session 1 Champion Floor – Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 11:45am Awards 2:10pm
Level 6
Arizona Sunrays, Broadway, Desert Devils, Matrix
Aftershock DC Diamonds, Galaxy, GymJam, Rancho YMCA, World Elite Ontario
Session 1 Heart Floor – Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 11:45am Awards 2:10pm
Level 7
Champion UT, DC Diamonds, Eric Will, Gymnastics Zone, World Elite RSM
CCGI, Desert Devils, GSG, Gymnastics World, PDGA, Performance Athletics, World Elite Ontartio
Session 2 Champion Floor – Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 2:30pm Awards 5:10pm
Level 9
GymJam, Hill’s, PDGA
Aftershock, Champion UT, Eric Will, GSG, PDGA, SoCal Gym, Top Flyte
Session 2 Heart Floor – Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 2:20pm Awards 5:10pm
Level 9
Arizona Sunrays, Broadway, Impact, LASG, Matrix,
American Academy, Brown’s, CCGI, GSG, Gymnastics Zone, World Elite Ontario ,World Elite RSM
Session 3 Champion Floor – Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 5:30pm Awards 9:45pm
Level 10
Brown’s, CCGI, Champion UT, GymJam, Gymnastics Zone, Matrix, Premier, World Elite Ontario Aftershock, Broadway, Desert Devils, GSG, Hill’s, PDGA, Performance Athletic
Session 3 Heart Floor – February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up 5:30pm Awards 9:25pm
Level 7
Arizona Sunrays, Girls Inc., Impact, Matix, Oceanside, OVG, SoCal Gym
American Academy, Brown’s, GymJam, Top Flyte, VIBE
SATURDAY
Session 4 Champion & Heart Floors – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 11:35am
All Level 8s
Session 5 Champion Floor – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 11:50am Awards 3:20pm
Level 6
American Academy, CCGI, GSG, PDGA, Performance Athletics, SoCal Gym, World Elite RSM
Impact, OVG, The Klub, VIBE
Session 5 Heart Floor – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 11:55am Awards 3:20pm
Level 2/3
2s: American Academy, Impact, Infinity, Lighthouse, Matrix, VIBE, World Elite RSM
3s: Brown’s, Impact, Lighthouse, Matrix, Team X, Top Flyte
Session 6 Champion Floor – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 3:40pm Awards 6:50pm
Level 4
American Academy, GymJam, Matrix, Team X, Top Flyte, World Elite Ontario
Brown’s, Impact, Lighthouse, Performance Athletic, VIBE
Session 6 Heart Floor – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 3:40pm Awards 5:55pm
Level 3
American Academy, GymJam, Gymnastics World, Infinity, Lighthouse, VIBE, World Elite Ontario
Session 7 Champion Floor – Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up 6:30pm Awards 8:10pm
All Level 5s
SUNDAY
Session 8 Champion & Heart Floors – Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 9:45am
All Xcel Bronze
Session 9 Champion & Heart Floors – Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up 10:05am Awards 12:30pm
All Xcel Silver
Session 10 Champion Floor – Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up 12:50pm Awards 3:15pm
All Xcel Gold
Session 10 Heart Floor – Sunday, February 26, 20Open Warm-up 12:50pm Awards 3:40pm
All Xcel Diamond/Platinum