2016 Scedule

Session 1 Champions Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 11:45am Awards 3:00pm
Level 8
Broadway, Brown’s, Gym-Max, Mercury, Platinum, Aftershock, American Academy, JAG, Sportsplex, West Valley

Session 1 Hearts Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 11:45am Awards 3:00pm
Level 8
GK, Gold Coast, GymJam, HGC, LASG, WCEG, Billings, Flight School – CA, Wildfire

Session 2 Champions Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 3:20pm Awards 6:20pm
Level 9
Aftershock, Azarian, Matrix, Pacific Coast, Sportsplex, WCEG, Billings, CCGI, Champion – TX, GymJam, New Hope, West Valley

Session 2 Hearts Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 3:20pm Awards 6:20pm
Level 9
Brown’s, Champion – UT, GK, Gym-Max, HGC, JAG, Sokol Diamond Elite, American Academy, Avant Coeur, Broadway, Cascade Elite, Club Champion Pasadena, Gold Coast, Mercury

Session 3 Champions Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:35pm Awards 9:35pm
Level 10
Billings, CCGI, Champion – TX, Club Champion Pasadena, HGC, Pacific Coast, Performance Athletic, Wildfire, Avant Coeur, GymJam, Precision, TRC, World Elite Ontario

Session 3 Hearts Floor - Friday, February 26, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:35pm Awards 9:35pm
Level 10
AGA, Brown’s, Cascade Elite, Champion – UT, Classic, GK, Matix, VIBE, WCEG, West Valley, Azarian, Broadway, Gym-Max

Session 4 Champions Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 11:15am
Level 8
Avant Coeur, CCGI, Champion – TX, Club Champion Pasadena, Eric Will, Flightschool – OR, GSG, Lakewood YMCA, OVG, Cascade Elite, Champion – UT, EYGC, New Hope, Power & Grace, Precision,
Team OC

Session 4 Hearts Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 11:15am
Level 9
Classic, Flight School – CA, GSG, VIBE, KIPS, Monarchs, TRC, Wildfire

Session 5 Champions Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 11:35am Awards 2:35pm
Level 7
Cascade Elite, Champion – TX, Eric Will, Gym-Max, Gymnastics World, LASG, WCEG, GSG, GymJam, Oceanside, Performance Athletic

Session 5 Hearts Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 11:35am Awards 2:35pm
Level 7
Avant Coeur, Champion – UT, Club Champion Pasadena, EYGC, Precision, West Valley, Wildfire, Lakewood YMCA, Monarchs, New Hope, Sokol Diamond Elite, Team X, VAFB, Wildfire

Session 6 Champions Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 2:50pm Awards 5:50pm
Level 7
Aftershock, American Academy, Broadway, Flight School – CA, Gold Coast, Studio West, TRC, VIBE, Billings, CCGI, Girls Inc, GK, Pacific Coast, Power & Grace

Session 6 Hearts Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 2:50pm Awards 4:35pm
Level 2
Gold Coast, Infinity, Monarchs, Team X, Kayla Chapman

Session 7 Champions Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:05pm Awards 9:20pm
Level 6
American Academy, EYGC, Flightschool – OR, GK, GSG, HGC, Monarchs, Performance Athletic, WCEG, Broadway, CCGI, KIPS, Lakewood YMCA, Power & Grace, Studio West

Session 7 Hearts Floor - Saturday, February 27, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:05pm Awards 9:20pm
Level 6
360 Freestyle, Billings, Flight School – CA, GymJam, OVG, Pacific Coast, Precision, TRC, VAFB,
Cascade Elite, Club Champion Pasadena, Gold Coast, Media City, Team OC, VIBE

Session 8 Champions Floor - Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 10:15am
Xcel Silver
American Academy, CCGI, Gliders, GymJam, KIPS, Monarchs, Media City, New Hope, Studio West, TRC

Session 8 Hearts Floor - Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 8:00am Awards 10:15am
Xcel Silver
Flight School – CA, Gold Coast, Team Legacy, VIBE, Girls Inc, Gymnastics World, Wildfire, Winner’s

Session 9 Champions Floor - Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 10:35am Awards 2:05pm
Xcel Gold/Platinum
American Academy (XP), Gold Coast (XP), Gymnastics World (XP), Media City (XG&XP), Monarchs (XP), New Hope (XG & XP) ,Oceanside (XG & XP), GymJam (XG), KIPS (XG & XP), Pacific Coast (XP),
Studio West (XG & XP), TRC (XG & XP), Wildfire (XG)

Session 9 Hearts Floor - Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 10:35am Awards 2:05pm
Level 4
Gold Coast, JAG, KIPS, Monarchs, Power & Grace, Team X, GymJam, OVG, Performance Athletic, TRC, VIBE, WCEG

Session 10 Champions Floor – Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 2:25pm Awards 5:40pm
Xcel Gold/Diamond
Flight School – CA (XG), Gold Coast (XG&XD), Media City (XD), Monarchs (XG&XD), OVG (XG),
Pacific Coast (XG&XD), 360 Freestyle (XG), CCGI (XG), Gymnastics World (XG), Team Legacy (XG),
VIBE (XG), Winner’s (XG)

Session 10 Hearts Floor – Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 2:25pm Awards 5:00pm
Level 3/5
GymJam (3&5), Monarchs (3&5), OVG (3&5), Performance Athletic, Power & Grace (3&5), WCEG (3&5), Gold Coast (3), Infinity (3), JAG (3), KIPS (3&5), Team X (3), VIBE (5)

Session 11 Champions Floor – Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:00pm Awards 8:15pm
Xcel Bronze
CCGI, New Hope, Team Legacy, Flight School – CA, Gymnastics World, Oceanside, Winner’s

Session 11 Hearts Floor – Sunday, February 28, 2016
Open Warm-up 6:00pm Awards 8:15pm
Xcel Bronze
Media City, Monarchs, Studio West, Gold Coast, GymJam, KIPS, VIBE